• FaceBook
  • Twitter
  • You Tube
  • Instagram

RVR: SITE POLICY

RVR Elettronica S.p.A. website policy

1) LEGAL NOTES

The website www.rvr.it is designed, developed, updated and managed by R.V.R. Elettronica s.p.a., henceforth referred to as “R.V.R.R.V.R. has its legal place of business and operational headquarters in: Via del Fonditore 2/2c Tel: +39 0516010506.
All Internet sites owned by R.V.R. are physically located at the following companies: R.V.R. Elettronica S.p.A.
Accessing and using the website www.rvr.it implies acceptance of the personal and non-personal data processing criteria for internet/web Visitors/Users (henceforth referred to as “Visitors”) as defined below.

2) NON-PERSONAL DATA

R.V.R. shall protect the privacy of Visitors to its website.
In this regard R.V.R. shall gather data on its Visitors, type of traffic and other information closely correlated with the website.
Visitors to the R.V.R. website may sometimes be sent special files that identify them: these files are commonly referred to as cookies.
Cookies shall be used for the sole purpose of displaying the information entered onto the hard disk via a text file sent by the R.V.R. website.
Use of cookies is standard practice on websites: note that the files are stored on the user’s computer and not on the R.V.R. website.
Should you prefer not to receive cookies, be informed of their use in advance or cancel them from your hard disk then you shall need to adjust the settings on your web browser.
The R.V.R. website may also use technology that allows certain items of technical data to be gathered: such data may include the IP address (Internet Address/Protocol), the operating system, the type of browser you are using and the address of any reference website.

3) PERSONAL DATA

In order to protect Visitors’ privacy and meet all their requests, R.V.R. may manage interactive programs or web services. Where necessary for the completion of such services, personal data such as name, address, e-mail and/or telephone number or other personal data may be requested.
conclusion of the request or necessary for management of the interactive internet/web programs provided.
Personal data processing/handling is regulated by Italian law decree (d.lgs.) n. 196/03 (henceforth referred to as the “Law”).
The term “personal data” refers to any information concerning a natural person or corporate body, organisation or association (henceforth referred to as the: “interested party”) that allows the unequivocal identification, directly or indirectly, of such interested party.
Treatment of personal data refers to its:
br/> - collection, registration, organisation and storage;
- processing, selection, extraction and collation;
- modification, freezing, deletion and destruction.
As a general rule, with some specific exceptions, the above Law states that the interested party must consent to such treatment.
The Law also requires a guarantor, a collective body that safeguards subjects vis-à-vis the treatment of their personal data.
The interested party shall also be provided with relevant information on the contents of the Law, especially as regards the party’s rights; a summary of this information is given in the information sheet.

4) RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

Article 13 of the Law grants the interested party specific rights.
The interested party can obtain confirmation as to whether his/her/their personal data exists or not; such data shall be given to the interested party in a form that is understandable.
The interested party also has the right to know the origin of the data and the logic/purpose behind its treatment; to delete, make anonymous or freeze any data that has been treated in a way that does not comply with the Law; to update and correct such data or - where deemed desirable – to add data; to oppose, for legitimate reasons, treatment itself.
To delete the personal data in the possession of R.V.R. it is necessary to send an e-mail explicitly requesting cancellation of the data to privacy@rvr.it.
The e-mail must carry a digital signature.
Please be advised that no system used to handle personal data (whether supplied in person, by telephone or via internet) is completely secure, tamper-proof or immune to information theft. R.V.R. has taken all the measures that may reasonably be considered necessary to prevent or minimise the risks associated with unauthorised access, improper use or errors in personal data.

5) COLLECTED DATA

R.V.R. may, at its own discretion or against a specific request, complete, correct or delete any personal data that is incomplete, inexact or has become obsolete for the purposes of proper operation of the www.rvr.it website.
R.V.R. may modify the described personal data treatment and website access criteria or the content of the website itself at any time with or without giving prior notice.
6) DATA HOLDER AND SUPERVISOR The data holder and supervisor is: R.V.R. Elettronica s.p.a., via del Fonditore 2/2c, Tel.:+ 39 0516010506.

7) COPYRIGHT

The contents published on the website owned by R.V.R. may not be copied, either in part or in full, or used on other websites, mailing lists, newsletters, paper magazines or cd-roms without first obtaining authorisation from R.V.R. whether such use is for profit-making purposes or not.
Authorisation must be applied for in writing via e-mail and such application shall only be considered as accepted where the R.V.R. data holder gives specific, written consent.
An unanswered application does not constitute authorisation.
Graphics and HTML elements on the www.rvr.it site are the exclusive property of R.V.R.
The brands cited on the website are the exclusive property of their respective owners.
These brands are cited on the website for informative purposes only and R.V.R. has no rights vis-à-vis these brands.

8) LIMITED RESPONSIBILITY

R.V.R. cannot, under any circumstances, unless the law states otherwise, be held liable, in full or in part, for any direct or indirect damages deriving from use of this website or other websites to which it is connected via a hypertext link; such damages include, without limitation, loss of profit or sales, interruption of company or business activities, loss of programs or other data located on your IT system or other system, even where R.V.R. has been expressly informed about the possibility of such damage.
Note that the websites connected via the links on the R.V.R. website are not under the direct control of the latter: R.V.R. is not, therefore, responsible for the content of any linked site or the links contained in a linked site.
R.V.R. reserves the right to remove any link or connection program at any time.
R.V.R. does not explicitly approve the companies or products to which there are links and reserves the right to note this on its own website pages. Users who access any third party website to which this website is linked therefore do so at his/her/their own risk.





COOKIES POLICY

Informazioni

Con riferimento al provvedimento “Individuazione delle modalità semplificate per l’informativa e l’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookie – 8 maggio 2014” (pubblicato sulla Gazzetta Ufficiale n. 126 del 3 giugno 2014), si descrivono in maniera specifica e analitica le caratteristiche e le finalità dei cookie installati su questo sito indicando anche le modalità per selezionare/deselezionare i singoli cookie.

Il sito WEB rvr.it di proprietà di "R.V.R. Elettronica spa" utilizza i cookies esclusivamente per l'utilizzo delle Analytics di Google.

Le tabelle riportate di seguito riepilogano i diversi tipi di cookie che potrebbero essere utilizzati sul Sito, insieme alla loro rispettiva funzione e durata (ovvero per quanto tempo ciascun cookie rimarrà sul vostro dispositivo).
L’informativa è valida solo per il suddetto Sito ed ai correlati suoi domini di secondo e terzo livello e non per eventuali altri siti consultabili tramite link.
Facendo uso di questo Sito si acconsente il nostro utilizzo di cookie in conformità con la presente Cookie Policy.

Se non si acconsente al nostro utilizzo di cookie, occorre impostare il proprio browser in modo appropriato oppure non usare il presente sito o gli eventuali domini di secondo e terzo livello corrispondenti. Se si decide di disabilitare i cookie che impieghiamo potrebbe essere influenzata l’esperienza dell’utente mentre naviga sul nostro Sito.

Per cosa si usano i cookies?

Si utilizzano i cookie per rendere la navigazione più semplice e per meglio adattarli ai vostri interessi e bisogni. I cookie possono anche venire usati per aiutare a velocizzare le vostre future esperienze ed attività sui siti web. Inoltre si usano i cookie per compilare statistiche anonime aggregate che consentono di capire come le persone usano i siti in modo da aiutare a migliorare la struttura ed i contenuti di questi siti.

Che tipi di cookies si usano?

Tre tipi di cookie possono venire usati sui siti: ’session cookies’, ’persistent cookies’ e ’first and third party cookies’.


Un’altra suddivisione di tipologia di Cookie - indicata dal Garante per la protezione dei dati personali – è tra Cookies Tecnici, Cookies di Profilazione, Cookies di prima parte, Cookies di terza parte.

Come utilizziamo i cookies?

I Cookie tecnici hanno la funzione di permettere lo svolgimento di attività strettamente legate al funzionamento di questo spazio online.
I Cookie tecnici utilizzati da questo Sito possono essere suddivisi nelle seguenti sottocategorie:
Cookie analytics
per mezzo dei quali si acquisiscono informazioni statistiche in merito alle modalità di navigazione degli Utenti. Tali informazioni sono trattate in forma aggregata ed anonima; I seguenti Cookie Tecnici non necessitano del preventivo consenso dell’Utente per essere installati ed utilizzati.

Nome cookie Tipologia cookie Descrizione cookie Durata cookie
__ga persistente User – necessario al servizio di terze parti Google Analytics. 2 anni
__gat persistente Rate – necessario al servizio di terze parti Google Analytics. 10 minuti
rvr_cookies persistente Accettazione dei cookies. 1 anno


Come controllare i cookies?

La maggioranza dei browser internet sono inizialmente impostati per accettare i cookie in modo automatico. Potete modificare queste impostazioni per bloccare i cookie o per avvertirvi che dei cookie vengono mandati al vostro dispositivo. Esistono svariati modi per gestire i cookie, si può fare riferimento al manuale d’istruzioni o alla schermata di aiuto del vostro browser per scoprire come regolare o modificare le impostazioni del vostro browser. Disabilitando i cookie potrebbero venire influenzata la vostra navigazione, per esempio potreste non essere in grado di visitare certe sezioni o non ricevere informazioni personalizzate quando visitate un sito.
Se usate dispositivi diversi tra loro per visualizzare e accedere ai siti Internet (per esempio, computer, smartphone, tablet, ecc.), dovrete assicurarvi che ciascun browser su ciascun dispositivo sia regolato per riflettere le vostre preferenze relative ai cookie.
Per maggiori informazioni consulta la guida ufficiale ai browser

Questa pagina è visibile, mediante link da tutte le pagine del Sito ai sensi dell’art. 122 secondo comma del D.lgs. 196/2003 e a seguito delle modalità semplificate per l’informativa e l’acquisizione del consenso per l’uso dei cookie pubblicata sulla Gazzetta Ufficiale n.126 del 3 giugno 2014 e relativo registro dei provvedimenti n.229 dell’8 maggio 2014.